FANDOM


There are two styles of tutorial or starter agents. The first are in starter school stations and offer one 2 part mission called "The Endless Battle" There are 60 of these agents as of Revelations 1.3 and anyone with above -2 standings (counting Diplomacy) with their faction can do the mission. The second tutorial agents were added in Revelations I and have 3 separate 10 part missions. There are only the three missions but each major empire has a set for a total of 12 new agents.

The 10 part tutorialsEdit

Note: As of Apochrypha expansion, March 10,2009, you can get all three missions, Cash Flow for Capsuleers, Making Mountains of Molehills, and Balancing the Books from each of the following spots (and can do up to nine per faction).


Amarr

Missions are available in Pasha, Deepari, and Conoban.


Caldari

Missions are available in Akiainavas, Uitra and Jouvulen.


Gallente

Missions are available in Couster, Trossere, and Clellinon.


Minmatar

Missions are available in Hadaugago, Embod, and Malukker.

The 2 Part Tutorial Agents (The Endless Battle)Edit

Part 1: Rewards: 20k isk and 25k isk if completed within 95 minutes. 0.059% corporation and 0.0% faction standings boost.

Part 2: Rewards: 17k isk and 16k isk if completed within 72 minutes. 0.619% corporation and 0.217% faction standings boost.

Amarr

Imperial Academy

Chaven: Budu Jatrad (Amarr Empire) from Imperial Academy
Deepari: Mazita Sarodia (Amarr Empire) from Imperial Academy
Fora: Memass Hamennod (Amarr Empire) from Imperial Academy
Hanan: Niser Ashouh (Amarr Empire) from Imperial Academy
Horir: Shemah Yohsi (Amarr Empire) from Imperial Academy

Hedion University

Sehmy: Beruni Soshi (Amarr Empire) from Hedion University
Conoban: Assat Zutati (Amarr Empire) from Hedion University
Akhwa: Akhwa Meryi (Amarr Empire) from Hedion University
Annad: Ardav Akra (Amarr Empire) from Hedion University
Chaktaren: Ashouh Geerna (Amarr Empire) from Hedion University

Royal Amarr Institute

Emrayur: Nagamac Lava (Amarr Empire) from Royal Amarr Institute
Pasha: Futa Rura (Amarr Empire) from Royal Amarr Institute
Kerepa: Faradana Nobina (Amarr Empire) from Royal Amarr Institute
Safilbab: Haveb Ochirel (Amarr Empire) from Royal Amarr Institute
Seitam: Hiyi Haga (Amarr Empire) from Royal Amarr Institute


Caldari

State War Academy

Urhinichi: Sorilen Aseri (Caldari State) from State War Academy
Uitra: Saatigata Osila (Caldari State) from State War Academy
Kisogo: Sawara Hakonen (Caldari State) from State War Academy
Sakenta: Sakenta Ahari (Caldari State) from State War Academy
Senda: Riteima Sutarailen (Caldari State) from State War Academy

Science and Trade Institute

Amsen: Insen Bara (Caldari State) from Science and Trade Institute
Jouvulen: Ohkanen Katamara (Caldari State) from Science and Trade Institute
Kappas: Kappas Jaki (Caldari State) from Science and Trade Institute
Komo: Ohminen Uitra (Caldari State) from Science and Trade Institute
Laah: Onno Ichinita (Caldari State) from Science and Trade Institute

School of Applied Knowledge

Akiainavas: Aseri Toras (Caldari State) from School of Applied Knowledge
Todaki: Vari Satilela (Caldari State) from School of Applied Knowledge
Hitanishio: Ogyamoras Jorvunen (Caldari State) from School of Applied Knowledge
Ichinumi: Nutsu Kummabainen (Caldari State) from School of Applied Knowledge
Aokannitoh: Inola Komo (Caldari State) from School of Applied Knowledge


Gallente

Federal Navy Academy

Duripant: Giel Pimmere (Gallente Federation) from Federal Navy Academy
Hecarrin: Daemire Cylelle (Gallente Federation) from Federal Navy Academy
Couster: Aunlier Cridemotte (Gallente Federation) from Federal Navy Academy
Henebene: Havere Kelmiler (Gallente Federation) from Federal Navy Academy
Mesokel: Lacmotet Surmerent (Gallente Federation) from Federal Navy Academy

University of Caille

Bourynes: Muenel Attyn (Gallente Federation) from University of Caille
Odotte: Adirel Vientes (Gallente Federation) from University of Caille
Trossere: Aubrittane Archene (Gallente Federation) from University of Caille
Oirtlair: Andree Affin (Gallente Federation) from University of Caille
Olelon: Antes Bacremaert (Gallente Federation) from University of Caille

Center for Advanced Studies

Cistuvaert: Jarck Feritte (Gallente Federation) from Center for Advanced Studies
Clellinon: Yvocque Brardoen (Gallente Federation) from Center for Advanced Studies
Adallier: Surier Suvaere (Gallente Federation) from Center for Advanced Studies
Channace: Trillicon Tousger (Gallente Federation) from Center for Advanced Studies
Clacille: Vientes Albroralle (Gallente Federation) from Center for Advanced Studies


Minmatar

Republic Military School

Ammold: Geil Ustegokkur (Minmatar Republic) from Republic Military School
Hadaugago: Alfiker Maliddar (Minmatar Republic) from Republic Military School
Krilmokenur: Ansdald Nyragi (Minmatar Republic) from Republic Military School
Larkugei: Bria Arnkorin (Minmatar Republic) from Republic Military School
Loguttur: Evuttur Arpen (Minmatar Republic) from Republic Military School

Pator Tech School

Ryddinjorn: Rian Sumana (Minmatar Republic) from Pator Tech School
Embod: Meinevedar Austrudelef (Minmatar Republic) from Pator Tech School
Abrat: Jomodar Infreger (Minmatar Republic) from Pator Tech School
Erego: Solur Erfar (Minmatar Republic) from Pator Tech School
Fildar: Vimeini Jomodar (Minmatar Republic) from Pator Tech School

Republic University

Hulm: Anuko Hugandur (Minmatar Republic) from Republic University
Malukker: Firginia Fodelbert (Minmatar Republic) from Republic University
Orgron: Halvuli Alfiker (Minmatar Republic) from Republic University
Todeko: Hebrid Mangarik (Minmatar Republic) from Republic University
Usteli: Herundio Bodweradat (Minmatar Republic) from Republic University